Expedia.It - Info expedia.it

expedia.it receives about 29,100 unique visitors and 130,659 (4.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $460.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $308,731.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank expedia.it is ranked number 17,786 in the world and 0.00582% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Mateo, CA, 94401, United States and links to network IP address 204.74.99.101.

About - expedia.it

Portale che consente la ricerca e prenotazione di hotel e case per vacanze nelle principali località del mondo.
Scegli su Expedia tra migliaia di opportunità di viaggio
How did expedia.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is expedia.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
29,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
873,000
Daily Pageviews:
130,659 (4.49 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
17,786 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00582% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 87.1%90.4%497
United States 2.7%1.1%92799
Germany 1.1%0.7%61352
Switzerland 1.1%1.3%7627
Spain 1.0%0.4%42057
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%23797
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%64693
France 0.8%1.4%49554

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
expedia.it
99.44%99.17%4.7
pacchetti-vacanze.expedia.it
1.29%0.43%1.6
case-vacanze.expedia.it
0.62%0.26%2.0
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush expedia.it
Domain:
  expedia.it
Rank:
  443,263
Organic Keywords:
  43,270
Organic Traffic:
  1,961
Organic Cost:
  $1,902.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7
Adwords Traffic:
  33
Adwords Cost:
  $21.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  63
Page Authority:
  48
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
928
Total Backlinks:
  340,149
Follow Links:
  331,248
Nofollow Links:
  8,901
Referring Domains:
  1,688
Referring IPs:
  1,757

How socially engaged is expedia.it?

Facebook:
  3,691
Google +:
  1,060
Linkedin:
  6
Stumbles:
  27
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much expedia.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$460.00
Monthly Revenue:
$13,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$167,900.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 118,116$412.22
United States 1,437$16.49
Switzerland 1,699$10.31
France 1,829$8.60
Germany 915$4.42
United Kingdom 653$4.07
Netherlands 653$3.33
Spain 523$0.58

How much money do expedia.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$78.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,353.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,636.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,425
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
642,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,820,294
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 20,080$70.08
United States 259$2.97
Switzerland 306$1.86
Germany 265$1.28
France 201$0.95
United Kingdom 105$0.65
Netherlands 111$0.57
Spain 99$0.11

How much is expedia.it worth?

Website Value:
$308,731.06

Where is expedia.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.74.99.101
ASN:
AS12008 
ISP:
NeuStar, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Mateo
CA
94401
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.74.99.101

How fast does expedia.it load?

Average Load Time:
(2130 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://expedia.it/
http://www.expedia.it/
https://www.expedia.it/
https://www.expedia.it/MobileHotel

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://b.travel-assets.com/bundles/expweb/mwebHotels/mobile-hotel-index-styles-a06e822ae49dc163d4667876cdfcf2ba-min.css
https://b.travel-assets.com/bundles/expweb/mwebHotels/mobile-hotel-f14-styles-7f3f47eaebc7009b0268bd7874cafe22-min.css
https://b.travel-assets.com/bundles/expweb/mwebHotels/mobile-hotel-footer-styles-8a***847f2db8ace2bbf9f1b0821c1cf9-min.css
https://b.travel-assets.com/bundles/expweb/mwebHotels/mobile-hotel-override-styles-d41d8cd98f00b204e9800998ecf8427e-min.css
https://b.travel-assets.com/bundles/expweb/mwebHotels/mobile-hotel-app-banner-294ff6a108382980e49194a***789cf34-min.css
https://b.travel-assets.com/bundles/expweb/mwebHotels/mobile-hotel-app-banner-non-uitk-close-button-74d6c4491d6f3cf6872c4ad0b8b4b000-min.css
https://www.expedia.it/_dms/css/header.css?locale=it_IT&siteid=8

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
https://cp.impdesk.com/smartpix/v1.js (expiration not specified)
https://suggest.expedia.com/api/v4/typeahead/zzzzz?format=jsonp&callback=TA.ping&locale=it_IT&regiontype=31&client=mWeb (5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/expedia/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=expedia/main/201612210228&cb=1482861296558 (30 minutes)
https://dds6m601du5ji.cloudfront.net/vop/t.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.expedia.it/minify/js-home-min-4178029655.js?v=release-2016-12-r3-4966-1724352-1 (3.5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="a-footer-full-site" href="/?stop_mobi=ye…rr=Mobile.Stop">Sito completo</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.23 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying https://www.expedia.it/MobileHotel could save 1.4KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Regionale/Turismo

What sites are related to expedia.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
activity-id:
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Location: https://www.expedia.it/
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.expedia.it/privacy for more info."
Server: nginx/1.9.13
x-app-info: expweb5551,release-2016-12-r3.4966.1724352
X-Hcom-Styx-Info: STYX.dev.0;905ce250-cc5d-11e6-807a-0242145f76fb;noJvmRouteSet
x-page-id: Homepage,U,10
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Content-Length: 0
Date: Tue, 27 Dec 2016 17:54:50 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: MC1=GUID=205419fe5b4f4160b08321928d86ae1a; Max-Age=158000000; Expires=Thu, 30 Dec 2021 10:48:10 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: HMS=30BB6140-17A3-4C32-910E-E6C44664C9A6; Max-Age=1800; Expires=Tue, 27 Dec 2016 18:24:50 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: HSEWC=0; Max-Age=1800; Expires=Tue, 27 Dec 2016 18:24:50 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: abucket=CgPgmVhiqup24yeJio23Ag==; Max-Age=31536000; Expires=Wed, 27 Dec 2017 17:54:50 GMT; Path=/
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
activity-id:
Content-Language: it-IT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See http://www.expedia.it/privacy for more info."
Server: nginx/1.9.13
x-app-info: expweb5551,release-2016-12-r3.4966.1724352
X-Hcom-Styx-Info: STYX.dev.0;90ac13c0-cc5d-11e6-82f9-02426ef168ab;noJvmRouteSet
x-page-id: Homepage,U,10
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
Date: Tue, 27 Dec 2016 17:54:51 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: MC1=GUID=e95233c226b34933a60b99dc7547c933; Max-Age=158000000; Expires=Thu, 30 Dec 2021 10:48:11 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: HMS=A9435FC6-5104-426D-8F45-230EDCF31AD5; Max-Age=1800; Expires=Tue, 27 Dec 2016 18:24:51 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: HSEWC=0; Max-Age=1800; Expires=Tue, 27 Dec 2016 18:24:51 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: tpid=v.1,8; Max-Age=1000000; Expires=Sun, 08 Jan 2017 07:41:31 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: iEAPID=0; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: linfo=v.4,|0|0|255|1|0||||||||1040|0|0||0|0|0|-1|-1; Max-Age=158000000; Expires=Thu, 30 Dec 2021 10:48:11 GMT; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it
Set-Cookie: JSESSION=4443366d-80a5-44b1-b43e-f205254542a2; Path=/; Domain=.expedia.it; Secure; HTTPOnly
Set-Cookie: abucket=CgPh+lhiquuLdzsTisB+Ag==; Max-Age=31536000; Expires=Wed, 27 Dec 2017 17:54:51 GMT; Path=/
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX mail.expedia.it 900
MX mail1.microsoft.com 900
MX mx.expedia.com 900
MX smtp.expedia.com 900
SOA 900
Mname pdns1.ultradns.net
Rname domsup.expedia.com
Serial Number 2012021654
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 259200
Minimum TTL 0
A 204.74.99.101 300
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 900
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 900
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 900
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 900
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 900
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-04-05
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: expedia.it
Status: ok
Created: 2001-04-05 00:00:00
Last Update: 2016-12-25 00:43:48
Expire Date: 2017-12-09

Registrant
Organization: EXPEDIA.COM LTD
Address: London
10 Great Pulteney Street
London
W1R 3DG
GB
GB
Created: 2007-03-01 10:29:30
Last Update: 2010-12-27 11:03:42

Admin Contact
Name: Expedia, Inc. Legal Department - Trademark Counsel
Organization: Expedia, Inc.
Address: 333 108th Ave NE
Bellevue
98004
WA
US
Created: 2015-04-28 00:29:29
Last Update: 2015-04-28 00:29:29

Technical Contacts
Name: Expedia, Inc. Legal Department - Trademark Counsel
Organization: Expedia, Inc.
Address: 333 108th Ave NE
Bellevue
98004
WA
US
Created: 2015-04-28 00:29:29
Last Update: 2015-04-28 00:29:29

Registrar
Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Name: CSCDOMAINS-REG
Web: https://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/home

Nameservers
pdns1.ultradns.net
pdns2.ultradns.net
pdns3.ultradns.org
pdns4.ultradns.org
pdns5.ultradns.info
pdns6.ultradns.co.uk
Last update was 266 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
expedia.it widget